12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Auditorium

Ada Calhoun

Memoir

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Commons Room

In Conversation: Lana K.W. Austin, Madison Smartt Bell

Fiction

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Adria Bernardi, Sherry Robinson, Susan Underwood

Fiction

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1A

George Singleton

Short Stories

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Nashville Ukulele Groove

Music Stage

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Justin Jones, Chris Joyner, Thomas E. Ricks

Non-Fiction

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 3

Josh Floyd: IngramSpark

Multi-Genre

 12:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Alex Jahangir, Emily Mendenhall

Non-Fiction

 1:00 pm, Oct 14

Signing: Josh Floyd

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Justin Jones, Chris Joyner, Thomas E. Ricks

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Adria Bernardi, Sherry Robinson, Susan Underwood

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Commons Room

Wayne Flynt

Memoir

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Lana K.W. Austin, Madison Smartt Bell

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1A

In Conversation: Kendra Allen, Toya Wolfe

Multi-Genre

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Conversation: Lisa Dordal, John C. Mannone, Annette Sisson

Poetry

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Tom House

Performance Stage

(Poetry / Music) Nashville-based poet and singer-songwriter known worldwide for his unique recordings and performances. His poetry has a “rough” edge that remains true to the character and situation of the narrative.

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1B

Signing: Alex Jahangir, Emily Mendenhall

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ada Calhoun

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

Kimberly Brock

Fiction

 1:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: George Singleton

Signings

 1:15 pm, Oct 14
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Los Tremendous Barbaros

Music Stage

 1:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Katharine Burnett, Jill Anderson

Non-Fiction

 1:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Diana Abu-Jaber, Marie Myung-Ok Lee

Fiction

 1:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Auditorium

Scott Sauls

Religion

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

Becca Andrews

Non-Fiction

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Southern Word

Performance Stage

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Kimberly Brock

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Wayne Flynt

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 3

Tajja Isen

Essays

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Commons Room

David Haskell

Environment/Climate Change

 2:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Lisa Dordal, John C. Mannone, Annette Sisson

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Jill Anderson, Katharine Burnett

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Diana Abu-Jaber, Marie Myung-Ok Lee

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1A

In Conversation: Steve Adams, Bruce Holsinger

Fiction

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1B

George Dawes Green

Fiction

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Scott Sauls

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Auditorium

In Conversation: Lauren Denton, Susannah B. Lewis

Fiction

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Special Collections Room

Major Jackson

Multi-Genre

 2:30 pm, Oct 14
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Larysa Jaye

Music Stage

Neo-Acoustic Soul Music. "... Utterly superb songwriting. Uplifting, soulful, though provoking and always eloquent.” - Ellen Pryor, Director of Communications, Frist Art Museum

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Pauletta Hansel, Jeff Hardin, Thomas Alan Holmes

Poetry

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Becca Andrews

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: David Haskell

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 3

Alana White

Fiction

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Tajja Isen

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 14
 Youth Stage at Church Park

Captain Tom Mason and the Blue Buccaneer w/ Fiddlin’ Sage O’Silver

Children's

Captain Tom Mason's "young pirates" show is full of humor, harmonies, stories, and solos, featuring sing-alongs and dance moves, songs about a kraken, a parrot, and an invisible crew (everyone needs one!) along with fun insight about keeping the ocean and land clean.

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Major Jackson

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Lauren Denton, Susannah B. Lewis

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Steve Adams, Bruce Holsinger

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Special Collections Room

Tom Piazza

Short Stories

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Conference Room 1B

Nora McInerney

Essays

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Commons Room

Rinker Buck

Non-Fiction

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 NPL Auditorium

In Conversation: Destiny Birdsong, Dolen Perkins-Valdez, LaToya Watkins

Fiction

 3:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: George Dawes Green

Signings

 3:45 pm, Oct 14
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Nell Levin

Music Stage

 4:00 pm, Oct 14
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Amy Peace, Whit Hill, Kevin Gordon

Performance Stage

 4:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Alana White

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Pauletta Hansel, Jeff Hardin, Thomas Alan Holmes

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Destiny Birdsong, Dolen Perkins-Valdez, LaToya Watkins

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Nora McInerny

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Rinker Buck

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 14
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Tom Piazza

Signings

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: David Domine, Benjamin Gilmer

History

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: L.M. Elliott, Sharon Cameron, Amanda McCrina

Young Adult

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Linda McRae

Music Stage

British Columbia Entertainment Hall of Fame “Pioneer” Inductee and a Boston Family Folk Chorale Songwriting Competition winner. McRae plays banjo, guitar and accordion in an unflaggingly authentic, deeply satisfying, and refreshingly acoustic style with a big dose of soul and skilled musicality, unforgettable melodies and thought-provoking lyrics

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

Women's National Book Association presents Coffee with Authors

Multi-Genre

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Conversation: Kerry Malawista, Rachel Vincent

Young Adult

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Emily Bingham, Renee Harrison

History

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 War Memorial Auditorium

Rick Bragg

Memoir

 10:00 am, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Po’ Boys and Poets

Performance Stage

 10:30 am, Oct 15
 NPL Commons Room

Tennessee Writers/Tennessee Stories presents: Tara Stringfellow

Fiction

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Rick Bragg

Signings

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: David Domine, Benjamin Gilmer

Signings

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: L.M. Elliott, Sharon Cameron, Amanda McCrina

Signings

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

Johnathan Scott Barrett

Food culture

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Kerry Malawista, Rachel Vincent

Signings

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Emily Bingham, Renee Harrison

Signings

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Conversation: Jarrett Pumphrey, Jerome Pumphrey

Children's

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: “Merry Wanderer of The Night” by Jamison Taylor

Performance Stage

A character study of Robin Goodfellow from Shakespeare’s “A Midsummer Night’s Dream,” with all-original music celebrating the jazz and soul of New Orleans.

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Teen Center

Ann Hite

Short Stories

 11:00 am, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Dan Canon, Carissa Byrne Hessick

Non-Fiction

 11:15 am, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Janelle Means

Music Stage

Vocalist, Songwriter/Arranger, Jannelle Means is also the creator and founder of Soul Vibes Collective, now Soul Vibes G.L.O.B.A.L., a structured jam for musicians currently held in Nashville, TN.

 11:30 am, Oct 15
 NPL Commons Room

Megan Giddings

Fiction

 11:30 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: WNBA with Close, Harris, Hartnett, Van Pelt

Signings

 11:30 am, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Alex Aster, Helene Dunbar

Young Adult

 11:30 am, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Tara Stringfellow

Signings

 11:30 am, Oct 15
 War Memorial Auditorium

In Conversation: Silas House, Margaret Renkl

Multi-Genre

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1A

In Conversation: Jami Attenberg, Isaac Fitzgerald, Maud Newton

Memoir

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 Youth Stage at Church Park

Youth Stage: Farmer Jason

Children's

Farmer Jason is the brainchild of rock music legend Jason Ringenberg of Jason and the Scorchers. The highly acclaimed live show features sing-alongs, dancing, and discussions about nature appreciation, ecology, and farm animals supported by folk, country, and rock ‘n’ roll with a dash of DIY punk rock music.

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

A Tribute to Randall Kenan: Tayari Jones

Multi-Genre

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ann Hite

Signings

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Southern Word

Performance Stage

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Frye Gaillard, Cynthia Tucker

Non-Fiction

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Jarrett and Jerome Pumphrey

Signings

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

H. H. Leonards

Memoir

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Johnathan Scott Barrett

Signings

 12:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

Diane Kruger

Children's

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Alex Aster, Helene Dunbar

Signings

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Dan Canon, Carissa Byrne Hessick

Signings

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Teen Center

In Conversation: Salina Yoon, Jessica Young

Children's

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Kristi Rose and Fats Kaplan

Music Stage

The Edge Of Your Seat Just Got A Little Closer! Americana Music informed by 1920's Berlin cabaret and the traveling medicine shows of the rural south. Rags, Ballads, Waltzes and Laments as well as Magical sleight of hand and musings on the state of our lives in these modern times.

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Megan Giddings

Signings

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Kelly Andrew, Andrew Mientus, Julian Vaca

Young Adult

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 War Memorial Auditorium

Malinda Lo

Young Adult

 12:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Silas House, Margaret Renkl

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

Jody Rosen

History

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

Alan Gratz

Young Adult

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Frye Gaillard, Cynthia Tucker

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Tayari Jones (A Tribute to Randall Kenan)

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Commons Room

Joshua Cohen

Fiction

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: H. H. Leonards

Memoir

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Diane Kruger

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Jami Attenberg, Isaac Fitzgerald, Maud Newton

Signings

 1:15 pm, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Young Writers Workshop

Performance Stage

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

Michael Sampson

Children's

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 War Memorial Auditorium

In Conversation: Mary Laura Philpott, Margaret Renkl

Essays

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Teen Center

In Conversation: Julia Watts, Mason Deaver

Young Adult

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Salina Yoon, Jessica Young

Signings

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Malinda Lo

Signings

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Andrew Maraniss, Vivian Mildenberger

Multi-Genre

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

Andrew Sean Greer

Fiction

 1:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Kelly Andrew, Andrew Mientus, Julian Vaca

Signings

 1:45 pm, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: A Tale of Two

Music Stage

A different kind of Americana – storytelling by a swampy pair of retro raconteurs spinning blues arias with soul, intrigue and power.

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

Gal Beckerman

Non-Fiction

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

Mary Ellen Pethel

Non-Fiction

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Joshua Cohen

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1A

In Conversation: Joy Jordan-Lake, June Hall McCash

Fiction

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Jody Rosen

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Alan Gratz

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Teen Center

In Conversation: Janet Key, Sarah Mlynowski

Young Adult

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Michael Sampson

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Andrew Maraniss, Vivian Mildenberger

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Nashville Shakespeare Festival presents "Living Shakespeare"

Performance Stage

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Commons Room

Southern Foodways Alliance presents the 2022 John Egerton Prize

Food culture

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

Rachel Kushner in conversation with Kevin Morby

Essays

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Mason Deaver, Julia Watts

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Nathan Elias, Peng Shepherd

Fiction

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Andrew Sean Greer

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Mary Laura Philpott, Margaret Renkl

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Mary Ellen Pethel

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Gal Beckerman

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Converstion, R.J. Jacobs, Steven Womack

Fiction

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 War Memorial Auditorium

Patrick Radden Keefe

Non-Fiction

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Bones Explosion

Music Stage

Rock ‘n’ Blues at its BEST! Comprised of top Nashville side-players and studio musicians who want YOU to dance.

 3:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Joy Jordan-Lake, June Hall McCash

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Taria Person

Performance Stage

Spoken Word

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Nathan Elias, Peng Shepherd

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Janet Key, Sarah Mlynowski

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Shawna Kay Rodenberg, Justin Taylor

Memoir

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Imani Black, Silas House (Egerton Prize)

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

In Conversation: Anna Badhken, Ken Kalfus, Malaka Gharib

Multi-Genre

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Margaret Burnham, Imani Perry

Non-Fiction

 3:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Rachel Kushner

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Patrick Radden Keefe

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Commons Room

In Conversation: Lee Cole, Victoria Shorr

Fiction

 4:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: R.J. Jacobs, Steven Womack

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Conversation: Christian J. Collier, Bobby Rogers, Adam Vines

Poetry

 4:00 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Arwen Donahue, Jesse Graves, Jayne Waldrop

Multi-Genre

 4:15 pm, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Sizzle Went The VCR

Music Stage

Waa-waa quirk-n-roll.

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Auditorium

Sean Dietrich

Memoir

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Leigh Ann Gardner, Greg Melville

Non-Fiction

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 NPL Special Collections Room

Richard Manning

Music

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Margaret Burnham, Imani Perry

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: GALVEZTON

Performance Stage

GALVEZTON is Robert Kuhn, an artist offering a voice charged with the present tense urgency, inspired by new landscapes, wild experiences and the fleeting visions of freedom he unapologetically chases in his poetry, writings and music.

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Shawna Kay Rodenberg, Justin Taylor

Signings

 4:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ken Kalfus, Anna Badhken, Malaka Gharib

Signings

 5:15 pm, Oct 15
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Nell Levin

Music Stage

 5:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Arwen Donahue, Jesse Graves, Jayne Waldrop

Signings

 5:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Christian J. Collier, Bobby Rogers, Adam Vines

Signings

 5:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Lee Cole, Victoria Shorr

Signings

 5:30 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Sean Dietrich

Signings

 6:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Leigh Ann Gardner, Greg Melville

Signings

 6:00 pm, Oct 15
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Richard Manning

Signings

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Special Collections Room

GennaRose Nethercott

Fiction

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 3

In Conversation: Susanna Chapman, Thyra Heder

Children's

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Kristen Green, Ben Raines

History

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Auditorium

In Conversation: Kristin Tubb, Sherri Winston

Middle Grade

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 War Memorial Auditorium

Margo Price

Memoir

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Gwen Kirby, Giada Scodellaro

Multi-Genre

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 Music Stage

Music Stage: The JoyTones

Music Stage

Sunday Southern Gospel!

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: Soul Fire Poetry Group

Performance Stage

 12:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Commons Room

In Conversation: Cathryn Hankla, Marilyn Kallet

Poetry

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Commons Room

In Conversation: David Armand, Charles Dodd White

Multi-Genre

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Gwen Kirby, Giada Scodellaro

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing, Cathryn Hankla, Marilyn Kallet

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Susanna Chapman, Thyra Heder

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 War Memorial Auditorium

Ruta Sepetys

Young Adult

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: GennaRose Nethercott

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Aaron Deter-Wolf, James Hoobler, Tanya Peres

History

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Kristin Tubb, Sherri Winston

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Jennifer Lynn Alvarez, Erica Waters

Young Adult

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Kristen Green, Ben Raines

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Margo Price

Signings

 1:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: John Duncan, Roy Herron

Memoir

 1:15 pm, Oct 16
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Les Kerr and his Bayou Band

Music Stage

 1:30 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Auditorium

In Conversation: Lydia Conklin, Z. Zane McNeill, Casey Parks

Multi-Genre

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Jennifer Lynn Alvarez, Erica Waters

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Aaron Deter-Wolf, James Hoobler, Tanya Peres

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Youth Stage at Church Park

Youth Stage: Silly Grandpa

Children's

Silly Grandpa is the brainchild of two-time, Grammy nominated writer and artist, and founding/current member of the Ozark Mtn. Daredevils Michael 'Supe’ Granda.

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Commons Room

Robin Hood

Photography

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Third Floor Program Room

In Conversation: Marissa R. Moss, Francesca Royster

Music

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing, John J. Duncan, Roy Herron

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 16

Performance Stage: Gurumic

Performance Stage

Gurumic

Original Poetry

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 1B

David Randall

History

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Ellen Hagan, Natalie Lloyd

Young Adult

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ruta Sepetys

Signings

 2:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: David Armand, Charles Dodd White

Signings

 2:30 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Auditorium

Justin A. Reynolds

Middle Grade

 2:30 pm, Oct 16
 War Memorial Auditorium

Doug the Pug

Children's

 2:30 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 3

Bo Roberts

Memoir

 2:30 pm, Oct 16
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Ele Ivory

Music Stage

Poetic Pop. Winner of BMI’s John Lennon Award for her song “LaZboys”. As featured on Season 15 of NBC's THE VOICE as a Comeback Artist with Coach Kelsea Ballerini.

 2:30 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Lydia Conklin, Z. Zane McNeill, Casey Parks

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 Performance Stage

Performance Stage: GennaRose Nethercott

Performance Stage

Puppet show [not intended for children]

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 1B

In Conversation: Ernie Suggs, Andrew Young

Biography

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Special Collections Room

In Conversation: Brooke Lauren Davis, Courtney Stevens

Young Adult

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Commons Room

Chris Crofton

Non-Fiction

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Marissa R. Moss, Francesca Royster

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: David Randall

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ellen Hagan, Natalie Lloyd

Signings

 3:00 pm, Oct 16

Sisters in Crime: Carmen Amato, Alana White, Steven Womack, Lisa Wysocky

Mystery/Thriller

 3:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Robin Hood

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Doug the Pug, Leslie Mosier, Rob Chianelli

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Justin A. Reynolds

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Bo Roberts

Signings

 3:30 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Auditorium

Larry Wells

Photography

 3:45 pm, Oct 16
 Music Stage

Music Stage: Derek Hoke

Music Stage

Singer-Songwriter Derek Hoke mixes Country, Blues, Tex-Mex, Bluegrass, and Swing that is both powerful and effortless in its delivery.

 4:00 pm, Oct 16
 NPL Conference Room 1B

Hawa Allan

Non-Fiction

 4:00 pm, Oct 16

Performance Stage: Fire Phoenix Belly Dance

Performance Stage

A Fat Chance Belly Dance Style performance troupe based in Nashville, TN.

 4:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Brooke Lauren Davis, Courtney C. Stevens

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Chris Crofton

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Ernie Suggs, Andrew Young

Signings

 4:00 pm, Oct 16

Signing: Sisters in Crime: Carmen Amato, Alana White, Steven Womack, Lisa Wysocky

Mystery/Thriller

 4:30 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Larry Wells

Signings

 5:00 pm, Oct 16
 Signing Colonnade

Signing: Hawa Allan

Signings